• Icelandic
  • English

 

 

    Niðurstaða dóma í samkeppnisdeildum  
    Results Competitive classes  
       
  4.1.1 Heiðursdeild - Court of Honour  
001-008 SE Douglas Storckenfeldt  
    Iceland until 1901: Skilding and original aur values.  
008a-008b SE Claes Arnrup  
    The Mamsell cover.  
       
  4.1.3 Dómaradeild - Jury class  
009-013 IS Árni Gústafsson  
    Ship mail.  
014-018 IS Sigurður R. Pétursson  
    Two kings.  
019-026 DK Per Friis Mortensen  
    Slovenia 1919-1921.  
027-031 SE Bengt Bengtsson  
    Varberg and its mail routes.  
032-039 UK Michael Smith  
    The Postal Stationery of the Orange Free State.  
       
  4.2.1 Meistaradeild - Championship class  
040-047 IS Sigtryggur R. Eyþórsson  
    Icelandic Postal Stationery 1879-1920.  
048-055 FI Jukka Mäkinen  
    The Rouletted Revenue Stamp Issues 1865 and 1866 of Finland.  
056-063 NO Hallvard Slettebø  
    World Scouting.  
064-071 SE Mats Ingers  
    Lower Denominations 1856-63 - Traditional Philately in the Context of Postal History.  
072-079 UK Michael Roberts  
    Falkland Islands - A postal history until 1945.  
       
  4.2.2 Hefðbundin deild - Traditional philately   
201-208 IS Páll A. Pálsson 80 V
    Christian IX King of Iceland.  
209-213 IS Páll A. Pálsson 79 LS
    Variants on Icelandic stamps Christian IX King of Iceland and Denmark.  
214-218 IS Erik Jensen 72 S
    Íslensk jólamerki og -póstur 1904-1964.  
219-223 DK Morten Johan Lintrup 74 S
    Classic Commemoratives, The Case of Belgium.  
224-228 DK Niels Kristian Hansen 79 LS
    27 øre provisorierne 1918.  
229-235 FI Markku Koivuniemi 93 G
    The 1901 and 1911 Eagle issues of Finland.  
    Grand Prix Nordic, Íslandspóstur  
236-240 NO Jon Klemetsen 77 LS
    Italy; Effigies of King Vittorio Emmanuele III.  
241-245 NO Eivind Lund 91 G 
    Ecuador. The second issue, British and French stamps used Sept. 1, 1873-1881.  
    Special Prize Félag Frímerkjasafnara (material)  
246-253 SE Jan-Olof Ljungh 96 LG
    The first stamps of the German Empire: The Eagle Shield Stamps and the values 10 and 30 groschen.  
    Grand Prix International. Garðabær  
254-258 SE Lennart Hultgren 88 LV
    Små tjänste i litet format 1910-1919.  
259-266 SE Leif Nilsson 83 V
    Silhuettutgåvan 1911-1912 inkl. Provisorierna.  
428-432 USA Jerry D. Moore 73 S
    Sweden´s Cross Platform Postal Issues.  
       
  4.2.3 Póstsöguleg deild - Postal history  
267-271 UK Norman Watson 81 V
    Penny Dreadfuls.  
272-276 IS Sveinn Ingi Sveinsson 81 V
    Icelandic numeral cancels.  
277-281 IS Eiður Árnason 75 LS
    Þingeyjarsýslur Postal History 1823-1944.  
282-286 IS Hjalti Jóhannesson 83 V
    Icelandic crown cancels.  
287 DK Ebbe Eldrup 88 LV
    The first period of  the Postal Law July 1´st 1902 - Postal History of the I GILDI       ´02-´03 Issue.  
    Grand Prix National. Landssamband íslenskra frímerkjasafnara  
288 DK Jørgen Kluge 85 LV
    Reduceret porto fra Tyskland til Danmark 1865-1879.  
289-295 DK Niels Erik Thunbo Pedersen 86 LV
    Samsø´s Posthistorie.  
296-303 FI Petteri Hannula 91 G
    The Development of the London Letter Post until UPU.  
    Special Prize Danmarks Filatelist Forbund (treatment)  
304-311 NO Geir Lunde 88 LV
    Den postale utviklingen i Nord-Rogaland og Ryfylke-Regionen 1846-ca. 1890.  
312 NO Magne S. B. Gabrielsen 80 V
    Det oversøiske Compagnie and Thoresen & Co.  
313-317 NO Roar Grøtting 88 LV
    Norske brevkort: Takster og brug 1872-1946.  
318-325 NO Eigil Trondsen 92 G
    Norway Registered Mail to 1945.  
    Special Prize Scandinavian Collectors Club (knowledge)  
326-330 NO Yngve H. Lundblad 81 V
    Posten på Senja.  
331 NO Eivind Lund 80 V
    Ecuadorian Postal Rates. The first Postal Tax Period 01.01.1920-31.12.1924.  
332-336 NO Hallvard Slettebø 90 G
    Posten i Dalane på 1800-tallet.  
    Special Prize Sveriges Filatelistförbund (knowledge)  
337-342 NO Geir Lunde 81 V
    Norske offiserer i tysk fangenskap 1942-1945.  
343-350 SE Stefan Norrby 91 G
    Sweden, the island of Gotland 1645 to 1919.  
    Special Prize Norsk Filatelistforbund (treatment)  
351-358 SE Björn Jonasson 85 LV
    Madeira Postal History 1746-1945.  
359-366 SE Sven-Börje Ewers 92 G
    Tidiga svenska poststämplar 1686-1830.  
    Special Prize Landssamband íslenskra frímerkjasafnara (material)  
372-379 UK Peter Chadwick   88 LV
    Town marks and post routes of Scotland in the Eighteenth Century.  
380-385 UK Simon Richards 92 G
    Mail by British Packets from the West Indies 1663-1863.  
    Special Prize Klúbbur Skandinavíusafnara (material)  
386 USA Cheryl Ganz 74 S
    Washington Island: Scandinavian-American Settlement.  
387-391 NZ David Loe 86 LV
    The Postal History of the Allied Forces in Iceland in World War II.  
392-396 NZ David Loe 86 LV
    Icelandic Postal Rates 1876-1950.  
397-401 USA Brian Stwalley 78 LS
    The Last King of Iceland: The Postal History of Christian X 1920-1946.  
402-406 USA Steve Lund 88 LV
    Lund, Postal History to 1935.  
       
  4.2.4 Heilpóstsdeild - Postal stationery  
407-414 FI Jussi Tuori 90 G
    The First Postal Stationery Issues of Independent Finland 1917-1929.  
415-419 FI Juhani Pietilä 79 LS
    Madeira and Funchal postal stationeries 1878-1908.  
420-427 SE Jonas Hällström 91 G
    Denmark 1927-1952 The Caravel Postal Stationery.  
       
  4.2.5 Flugpóstsdeild - Aerophilately  
367-371 UK Michael Roberts 90 G
    The Development of German Intercontinental Air Mail Services between Europe and South America 1930-1939.  
433 UK Rolf Scharning 83 V
    The Flying Coffins of WW II.  
434 UK Rolf Scharning 84 V
    Glider Flown Mail in Baden-Württemberg in 1924/25.  
435-439 UK Anthony Sheehan 88 LV
    The 1930 Baltic Flight of the 'Graf Zeppelin'.  
440-444 UK Jonathan Spoor 85 LV
    Sweden - its airmail routes 1939-1945.  
       
  4.2.8 Mótívdeild - Thematic philately  
445-452 DK Leif W. Rasmussen 88 LV
    An evolving Society.   
453-460 DK Leif W. Rasmussen 92 G
    Animals subjected to Man.  
    Special Prize Finlands Filatelistförbund (material)  
461-468 DK Leif W. Rasmussen 88 LV
    Nature´s Wildlife exploited by Humans.  
469-473 FI Olli Viljanen 80 V
    The worlds meet (Helsinki olympic games 1952).  
474-478 NO Line Hellum Fomenko 73 S
    In the world of butterflies.  
479-483 NO Bjørn Gunnar Solaas 70 S
    Fra Giotto til Picasso.  
484-488 NO Bjørn Gunnar Solaas 76 LS
    Verdensfestspillene for ungdom og studenter 1951 - Gigantomani blant              Berlins ruiner.  
       
  4.2.10 Opin deild - Open class  
489-493 USA Michael Schumacher 76 LS
    The Saga of the Icelandic Horse.  
494-498 IS Páll A. Pálsson 85 LV
    Money covers with content.  
499-503 FI Klaus Juvas 80 V
    The Life and Impact of Jean Sibelius.  
504-509 FI Markku Heinonen 76 LS
    Uusikirkko, my Mom´s home parish in Karelia.  
510-516 FI Heikki Virtanen 91 G
    The Presidents of Finland.  
    Special Prize Félag Frímerkjasafnara á Norðurlandi (material)  
517 NO Liv Marion Strømnes 73 S
    Alf Prøysens Blåbæreturen.  
518-525 USA Michael Schumacher 83 V
    Icelandic Saga: The 1972 "Match of the Century".  
       
  4.2.11 Póstkortadeild - Postcards  
526-533 DK Torben Hilberg 90 G
    Bladfotografen og postkortfotografen Orla Bock (1872-1930).  
    Special Prize Islandssamlarna, Göteborg & Stockholm (knowledge)  
534 NO Torgeir Nordal 73 S
    Arendal - Tveitsund/Treungenbanen.  
535-539 SE Einar Nagel 82 V
    White Star Line vs Cunard Line.  
540-544 UK Barry Stagg 82 V
    The Development and Life Cycle of a Parachute.  
       
  4.2.12 Unglingadeild - Youth philately  
545-548 SE Kristoffer Barkenfelt 68 SB
    Flags of the world.  
549-550 SE Tobias Staf 73 S
    Vinter OS.  
551-552 SE Felicia Nordlund 66 SB
    Fotboll.  
       
  4.2.13 Bókmenntadeild - Philatelic literature  
553 IS LÍF 78 LS
    Frímerkjablaðið.  
554 NO Egil H. Thomassen 83 V
    Postbåtforlis.  
555 NO Egil H. Thomassen 81 V
    Postran.  
556 NO Øivind Rojahn Karlsen 86 LV
    Norsk feltpost - i vid forstand.   
557 NO Oslo filatelistklub 90 G
    Norgeskatalogen 2018.  
558 NO Norsk filatelistforbund 85 LV
    Norsk Filatelistisk Tidskrift 2017.  
559 SE Facit Förlags AB  85 LV
    Facit Norden 2018.  
560 SE Facit Förlags AB  91 G
    Facit Special Classic 2018.  
561 SE Swedish Philatelic Federation 83 V
    The Swedish Stamp Magazine Filatelisten 2017.  
562 USA Scandinavian Collectors Club 82 V
    The Posthorn.  
563 USA David Lu 81 V
    Chinese Airmails & Forerunners.  
564 RUS JSC Marka 80 V
    The Postage Stamps of the Russian Federation 1992-2017.  
565 IS Íslandspóstur 75 LS
    Frímerki íslenska lýðveldisins 1944-2014.  
566 IS Íslandspóstur 80 V
    Frímerki íslenska konungsríkisins og íslenska lýðveldisins 1873-2018.  
       
  Landssýningardeild LÍF - LÍF National Exhibition   
080-083 IS Árni Þór Árnason 74 S
    Icelandic crown cancels.  
084-087 UK Norman Watson 83 V
    The Development of the Penny Black.